• Homepage
  • >
  • NOLA LIVE
  • >
  • French Quarter Festival 2015 Full Schedule Announced | NOLA LIVE

French Quarter Festival 2015 Full Schedule Announced | NOLA LIVE

  • by Yoey
  • 4 Years ago
  • 1

It’s almost that time of the year again for FQF! This year the upcoming 32nd annual French Quarter Festival will take over the Quarters with over 1700 musicians, dozens of food and drink vendors, dance lessons, kids’ activities, film screenings, live interviews with performers and more Thursday through Sunday, April 9-12. info provided by nola.com

VIEW THE ENTIRE SCHEDULE DATES/TIMES &PERFORMERS LIST BELOW: 

Thursday April 9th, 2015
Time Peformer Stage
12:30-1:40 Panorama Jazz Band Tropical Isle, Hand Grenade Stage (formerly the ‘Louis Louis’ Pavilion) Woldenberg Park
3:50-5:00 Partners N Crime & The Big Easy Band featuring DJ Jubilee Tropical Isle, Hand Grenade Stage (formerly the ‘Louis Louis’ Pavilion) Woldenberg Park
5:30-6:45 Doug Kershaw and Steve Riley Tropical Isle, Hand Grenade Stage (formerly the ‘Louis Louis’ Pavilion) Woldenberg Park
2:00-3:30 Susan Cowsill Tropical Isle, Hand Grenade Stage(formerly the ‘Louis Louis’ Pavilion) Woldenberg Park
11:00- 12:10 Blues Masters featuring “Big Al” Carson Tropical Isle,Hand Grenade Stage (formerly the ‘Louis Louis’ Pavilion) Woldenberg Park
11:00-12:15 Diablo’s Horns Abita Beer Stage Woldenberg Park
12:35-1:50 Mia Borders Abita Beer Stage Woldenberg Park
2:10-3:15 Rebirth Brass Band Abita Beer Stage Woldenberg Park
3:45-5:00 Allen Toussaint Abita Beer Stage Woldenberg Park
5:20-6:45 Irvin Mayfield and NOJO:the music of Stevie Wonder, The Beatles, and The Grateful Dead Abita Beer Stage Woldenberg Park
11:15-12:25 PresHall Brass Capital One Bank Jackson Square Stage Jackson Square
12:45-1:45 Ellis Marsalis Capital One Bank Jackson Square Stage Jackson Square
2:00-3:00 The Speakeasy Quartet and the NOLA Jitterbugs Capital One Bank Jackson Square Stage Jackson Square
3:15-4:15 Benny Grunch and the Bunch Capital One Bank Jackson Square Stage Jackson Square
4:30-5:15 Chris Owens Capital One Bank Jackson Square Stage Jackson Square
5:30-6:45 James Andrews Capital One Bank Jackson Square Stage Jackson Square
12:30-1:45 Jimmy Thibodeaux Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase the Bienville Triangle (at the intersection of Conti, Decatur & N. Peters Streets)
2:00-3:30 Big Easy Playboys Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase the Bienville Triangle (at the intersection of Conti, Decatur & N. Peters Streets)
3:45-5:15 Dikki Du and the Zydeco Krewe Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase the Bienville Triangle (at the intersection of Conti, Decatur & N. Peters Streets)
5:30-7:00 Travis Matte and the Kingpins Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase the Bienville Triangle (at the intersection of Conti, Decatur & N. Peters Streets)
9:30am-11:00am Orleans Brass Band FQF Parade line up at Iberville and Bourbon Streets
11:00-12:15 Spirit of New Orleans Brass Band GE Capital/New Orleans Tech Stage near Canal St entrance to Aquarium Plaza
12:30-1:45 the Joe Krown Trio w/Walter Wolfman Washington & Russell Batiste Jr. GE Capital/New Orleans Tech Stage near Canal St entrance to Aquarium Plaza
2:00-3:15 Big Chief Smiley Ricks and the One Nation Band GE Capital/New Orleans Tech Stage near Canal St entrance to Aquarium Plaza
3:30-5:00 Trumpet Black and the Heart Attacks GE Capital/New Orleans Tech Stage near Canal St entrance to Aquarium Plaza
5:15-6:45 George Porter Jr. & Runnin’ Pardners GE Capital/New Orleans Tech Stage near Canal St entrance to Aquarium Plaza
4:30 – 5:30 pm The Honorable South Voodoo Garden
5:45 pm – 7:30 PM The Breton Sound Voodoo Garden

Friday April 10th, 2015
Time Peformer Stage
12:30-1:40 Gal Holiday and the Honky Tonk Revue Tropical Isle, Hand Grenade Stage (formerly the ‘Louis Louis’ Pavilion) Woldenberg Park
4:00-5:30 Kid Merv & All That Jazz Tropical Isle, Hand Grenade Stage (formerly the ‘Louis Louis’ Pavilion) Woldenberg Park
5:45-7:00 Tank and The Bangas Tropical Isle, Hand Grenade Stage (formerly the ‘Louis Louis’ Pavilion) Woldenberg Park
7:20-8:25 Bag of Donuts Tropical Isle, Hand Grenade Stage (formerly the ‘Louis Louis’ Pavilion) Woldenberg Park
2:00-3:30 The Write Brothers Tropical Isle, Hand Grenade Stage(formerly the ‘Louis Louis’ Pavilion) Woldenberg Park
11:00- 12:10 Marc Stone Tropical Isle,Hand Grenade Stage (formerly the ‘Louis Louis’ Pavilion) Woldenberg Park
11:00-12:15 Payo Abita Beer Stage Woldenberg Park
12:35-1:50 Sweet Crude Abita Beer Stage Woldenberg Park
2:10-3:25 The Dixie Cups Abita Beer Stage Woldenberg Park
3:45-5:05 Irma Thomas, Soul Queen of New Orleans Abita Beer Stage Woldenberg Park
5:25-6:45 New Orleans Jazz Orchestra and Special Guests Abita Beer Stage Woldenberg Park
7:15-8:45 Bonerama Abita Beer Stage Woldenberg Park
11:15-12:25 Connie Jones and the FQF All Stars Capital One Bank Jackson Square Stage Jackson Square
12:45-2:00 The New Orleans Klezmer All Stars Capital One Bank Jackson Square Stage Jackson Square
2:20-3:30 John Boutte Capital One Bank Jackson Square Stage Jackson Square
3:50-5:00 The Dukes Of Dixieland Capital One Bank Jackson Square Stage Jackson Square
5:20-6:45 Jump, Jive and Wail Capital One Bank Jackson Square Stage Jackson Square
12:30-1:45 Waylon Thibodeaux Band Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase the Bienville Triangle (at the intersection of Conti, Decatur & N. Peters Streets)
1:45-2:00 Dance Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase the Bienville Triangle (at the intersection of Conti, Decatur & N. Peters Streets)
2:00- 3:15 The Doghill Stompers Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase the Bienville Triangle (at the intersection of Conti, Decatur & N. Peters Streets)
3:15-3:45 Dance Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase the Bienville Triangle (at the intersection of Conti, Decatur & N. Peters Streets)
3:45-5:15 Bruce Daigrepont Cajun Band Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase the Bienville Triangle (at the intersection of Conti, Decatur & N. Peters Streets)
5:30-7:00 Roddie Romero and the Hub City All-Stars Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase the Bienville Triangle (at the intersection of Conti, Decatur & N. Peters Streets)
7:30-9:00 Chris Ardoin Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase the Bienville Triangle (at the intersection of Conti, Decatur & N. Peters Streets)
Noon – 1:15 pm Bernie & The Party Gators (Germany) Dutch Alley (at St Philip) International Stage
1:30 pm -2:45pm Boogieman’s Friend (Germany) Dutch Alley (at St Philip) International Stage
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm Sydney Boys (Australia) Dutch Alley (at St Philip) International Stage
4:30-5:45pm Borderland Dixieband (Austria) Dutch Alley (at St Philip) International Stage
6:00-7:15 pm River Band (Denmark) Dutch Alley (at St Philip) International Stage
11:30-12:00 Dance French Market Traditional Jazz Stage French Market Place at Gov. Nichols Street
12:00-1:15 Aurora Nealand & The Royal Roses French Market Traditional Jazz Stage French Market Place at Gov. Nichols Street
1:30-2:00 Dance French Market Traditional Jazz Stage French Market Place at Gov. Nichols Street
2:00-3:30 Steve Pistorius & the Southern Syncopators French Market Traditional Jazz Stage French Market Place at Gov. Nichols Street
3:30-4:00 Dance French Market Traditional Jazz Stage French Market Place at Gov. Nichols Street
4:00-5:30 New Orleans Cottonmouth Kings French Market Traditional Jazz Stage French Market Place at Gov. Nichols Street
12:30-1:45 Lynn Drury Band GE Capital/New Orleans Tech Stage
11:00-12:15 Adam Crochet GE Capital/New Orleans Tech Stage near Canal St entrance to Aquarium Plaza
2:00-3:30 Fredy Omar con su Banda GE Capital/New Orleans Tech Stage near Canal St entrance to Aquarium Plaza
3:45-5:15 Davis Rogan GE Capital/New Orleans Tech Stage near Canal St entrance to Aquarium Plaza
5:30-7:00 Ernie Vincent and the Top Notes GE Capital/New Orleans Tech Stage near Canal St entrance to Aquarium Plaza
7:15-8:45 Monk Boudreaux and the Golden Eagles GE Capital/New Orleans Tech Stage near Canal St entrance to Aquarium Plaza
2:30 – 4:30 Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse Book Release Party Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta Hotel
5:00-7:30 Steve, Sasha & Martin Masakowski Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta Hotel
8:-12:00am Walter Wolfman Washington Organ Trio Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta Hotel
11:15-12:30 Audacity Brass Band Popeyes Brass Band Jam Stage with OffBeat Magazine Barrack’s Street Side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
12:45-2:00 New Orleans Nightcrawlers Popeyes Brass Band Jam Stage with OffBeat Magazine Barrack’s Street Side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
2:15-3:45 Leroy Jones’ Original Hurricane Brass Band Popeyes Brass Band Jam Stage with OffBeat Magazine Barrack’s Street Side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
4:00-5:30 New Breed Brass Band Popeyes Brass Band Jam Stage with OffBeat Magazine Barrack’s Street Side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
5:45-7:00 The Original Pinettes Brass Band Popeyes Brass Band Jam Stage with OffBeat Magazine Barrack’s Street Side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
11:00-12:30 Andre Bouvier and the Royal Bohemians Spanish Plaza Stage between the Canal St. Ferry Landing and the Outlet Collection at Riverwalk
12:45- 2:00 Zion Trinity Band Spanish Plaza Stage between the Canal St. Ferry Landing and the Outlet Collection at Riverwalk
2:15- 3:30 Debauche Spanish Plaza Stage between the Canal St. Ferry Landing and the Outlet Collection at Riverwalk
3:50-5:10 Egg Yolk Jubilee Spanish Plaza Stage between the Canal St. Ferry Landing and the Outlet Collection at Riverwalk
5:30-7:00 Donna Angelle & the Zydeco Posse Spanish Plaza Stage between the Canal St. Ferry Landing and the Outlet Collection at Riverwalk
12:00 – 2:00 Big Easy Brawlers Voodoo Garden
2:30 – 4:30 Sarah McCoy Voodoo Garden
5:00 – 7:00 The Lake Trio Voodoo Garden
7:30 – 10:00 John Lisi and the Delta Funk Voodoo Garden
11:00-12:15 The Idlewild String Confederation WWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage Esplanade Ave side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
12:30-1:45 Neshia Ruffins & the Young Franchise Band WWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage Esplanade Ave side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
2:00-3:30 John Mooney and Bluesiana WWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage Esplanade Ave side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
3:45-5:15 Eric Lindell WWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage Esplanade Ave side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
5:30-7:00 Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes WWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage Esplanade Ave side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint

Saturday April 11th, 2015
Time Peformer Stage
5.30- 7:00 Battle of the Bands Louisiana Supreme Court Building at 400 Royal Street
11:00-12:15 Fontainebleau High School Jazz Ensemble One Louisiana Supreme Court Building at 400 Royal Street
12:30-1:45 Bamboula 2015 Louisiana Supreme Court Building at 400 Royal Street
2:00-3:30 Patrice Fisher and Arpa Louisiana Supreme Court Building at 400 Royal Street
3:45-5:00 Don Vappie & the Creole Jazz Serenaders Louisiana Supreme Court Building at 400 Royal Street
5:30-7:00 Jumonville Staehle Band Louisiana Supreme Court Building at 400 Royal Street
5:30-7:00 New Orleans Swamp Donkeys Louisiana Supreme Court Building at 400 Royal Street
5:30-7:00 Jerry Embree’s Jazzman Band Louisiana Supreme Court Building at 400 Royal Street
12:30-1:40 The Honorable South Tropical Isle, Hand Grenade Stage (formerly the ‘Louis Louis’ Pavilion) Woldenberg Park
4:00-5:30 the Lena Prima Band Tropical Isle, Hand Grenade Stage (formerly the ‘Louis Louis’ Pavilion) Woldenberg Park
5:45-7:00 Tricia Boutté & the Bootleg Operation Tropical Isle, Hand Grenade Stage (formerly the ‘Louis Louis’ Pavilion) Woldenberg Park
7:20-8:25 Gina Brown & Anutha Level Tropical Isle, Hand Grenade Stage (formerly the ‘Louis Louis’ Pavilion) Woldenberg Park
2:00-3:30 Hot Rod Lincoln Tropical Isle, Hand Grenade Stage(formerly the ‘Louis Louis’ Pavilion) Woldenberg Park
11:00- 12:10 Christian Serpas & Ghost Town Tropical Isle,Hand Grenade Stage (formerly the ‘Louis Louis’ Pavilion) Woldenberg Park
12:00-1:30 Helen Gillet’s Wazozo Zorchestra 500 Royal Street, Omni Royal Orleans Stage 500 Royal Street
1:45-3:15 The Original Pin Stripe Jazz Band 500 Royal Street, Omni Royal Orleans Stage 500 Royal Street
3:30-5:00 Harmonouche 500 Royal Street, Omni Royal Orleans Stage 500 Royal Street
11:00-12:15 The Roots of Music Abita Beer Stage Woldenberg Park
12:35-1:50 Irvin Mayfield and NOJO: Children’s Songs Abita Beer Stage Woldenberg Park
2:10-3:25 Little Freddie King Abita Beer Stage Woldenberg Park
3:45-5:05 The Iguanas Abita Beer Stage Woldenberg Park
5:25-6:45 Big Chief Bo Dollis, Jr. & the Wild Magnolias Abita Beer Stage Woldenberg Park
7:15-8:45 Walter ‘Wolfman’ Washington and the Roadmasters Abita Beer Stage Woldenberg Park
12:00- 12:30 Alexes Aiken BMI Songwriter Stage in the courtyard of the Historic New Orleans Collection, 533 Royal Street
12:45-1:15 Karen Waldrup BMI Songwriter Stage in the courtyard of the Historic New Orleans Collection, 533 Royal Street
1:30-2:00 Alexandra Scott BMI Songwriter Stage in the courtyard of the Historic New Orleans Collection, 533 Royal Street
2:15-2:45 Travis Meadows BMI Songwriter Stage in the courtyard of the Historic New Orleans Collection, 533 Royal Street
3:00-3:30 Sean Bruce BMI Songwriter Stage in the courtyard of the Historic New Orleans Collection, 533 Royal Street
3:45-4:15 Daria and the Hip Drops BMI Songwriter Stage in the courtyard of the Historic New Orleans Collection, 533 Royal Street
4:30-5:00 Andrew Duhon BMI Songwriter Stage in the courtyard of the Historic New Orleans Collection, 533 Royal Street
5:15-6:00 Colin Lake BMI Songwriter Stage in the courtyard of the Historic New Orleans Collection, 533 Royal Street
11:15-12:25 Tim Laughlin Capital One Bank Jackson Square Stage Jackson Square
12:45-2:00 Banu Gibson and New Orleans Hot Jazz Capital One Bank Jackson Square Stage Jackson Square
2:20-3:30 The Ronnie Kole Show featuring John Perkins Capital One Bank Jackson Square Stage Jackson Square
3:50-5:00 Charmaine Neville Capital One Bank Jackson Square Stage Jackson Square
5:20-6:45 Delfeayo Marsalis & the Uptown Jazz Orchestra Capital One Bank Jackson Square Stage Jackson Square
12:30-1:45 Brandon Moreau & His Cajungrass Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase the Bienville Triangle (at the intersection of Conti, Decatur & N. Peters Streets)
1:45-2:00 Dance Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase the Bienville Triangle (at the intersection of Conti, Decatur & N. Peters Streets)
2:00- 3:15 Jonno & Bayou DeVille Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase the Bienville Triangle (at the intersection of Conti, Decatur & N. Peters Streets)
3:15-3:45 Dance Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase the Bienville Triangle (at the intersection of Conti, Decatur & N. Peters Streets)
3:45-5:15 Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase the Bienville Triangle (at the intersection of Conti, Decatur & N. Peters Streets)
5:30-7:00 Lost Bayou Ramblers Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase the Bienville Triangle (at the intersection of Conti, Decatur & N. Peters Streets)
7:30-9:00 Amanda Shaw Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase the Bienville Triangle (at the intersection of Conti, Decatur & N. Peters Streets)
11:00-12:15 Symphony Chorus of New Orleans Classical Music Stage St Mary’s Church, at the Old Ursluine Convent, 1116 Chartres Street
12:30-1:45 Jee Yeoun Ko Classical Music Stage St Mary’s Church, at the Old Ursluine Convent, 1116 Chartres Street
2:00-3:15 Opera on Tap Classical Music Stage St Mary’s Church, at the Old Ursluine Convent, 1116 Chartres Street
3:30-4:45 Guitarist John Rankin Classical Music Stage St Mary’s Church, at the Old Ursluine Convent, 1116 Chartres Street
Noon – 1:15 Canal Creepers (Sweden) Dutch Alley (at St Philip) International Stage
1:30 – 2:45 New Orleans 4T’s (Japan) Dutch Alley (at St Philip) International Stage
3:00-4:15 Jazz Bears(Germany) Dutch Alley (at St Philip) International Stage
4:30-5:45 Doc Houlind’s International Allstars (Denmark) Dutch Alley (at St Philip) International Stage
6:00-7:15 Happy Pals (Canada) Dutch Alley (at St Philip) International Stage
10:30-11:00 Traditional Jazz w/ NOLA Jitterbugs Dance French Market Traditional Jazz Stage French Market Place at Gov. Nichols Street
11:00-12:15 New Orleans Moonshiners French Market Traditional Jazz Stage French Market Place at Gov. Nichols Street
12:15-12:45 Dance Lesson French Market Traditional Jazz Stage French Market Place at Gov. Nichols Street
12:45-2:00 The Smoking Time Jazz Club French Market Traditional Jazz Stage French Market Place at Gov. Nichols Street
2:00-2:30 Dance Lesson French Market Traditional Jazz Stage French Market Place at Gov. Nichols Street
2:30-3:45 Linnzi Zaorski French Market Traditional Jazz Stage French Market Place at Gov. Nichols Street
3:45-4:15 Dance Lesson French Market Traditional Jazz Stage French Market Place at Gov. Nichols Street
4:15-5:30 Shannon Powell Traditional All-Star Band French Market Traditional Jazz Stage French Market Place at Gov. Nichols Street
11:00-12:15 Kim Carson and the Real Deal GE Capital/New Orleans Tech Stage near Canal St entrance to Aquarium Plaza
12:30-1:45 Lillian Boutté & Gumbo Zaire GE Capital/New Orleans Tech Stage near Canal St entrance to Aquarium Plaza
2:00-3:30 Paul Sanchez GE Capital/New Orleans Tech Stage near Canal St entrance to Aquarium Plaza
3:45-5:15 The Revealers GE Capital/New Orleans Tech Stage near Canal St entrance to Aquarium Plaza
5:30-7:00 Brass-A-Holics GE Capital/New Orleans Tech Stage near Canal St entrance to Aquarium Plaza
7:15-8:45 Flow Tribe GE Capital/New Orleans Tech Stage near Canal St entrance to Aquarium Plaza
2:30-4:30 June Victory & the Bayou Renegades Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta Hotel
5:00-7:30 The Ella & Louie Tribute Band Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta Hotel
8:00-12:00am Playhouse Revue Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta Hotel
11:15-1:15 Garden District Band Jack Daniel’s Stage 600 Block of Bourbon Street
1:30-3:30 Paulin Brothers Jazz Band Jack Daniel’s Stage 600 Block of Bourbon Street
3:45-5:45 Lisa Lynn Jack Daniel’s Stage 600 Block of Bourbon Street
11:00-11:45 Rebecca Barry and Songs for Junior Rangers New Orleans Jazz National Historic Park Kid’s Stage
12:00-12:45 Kat Walker Jazz Band New Orleans Jazz National Historic Park Kid’s Stage
1:00-1:45 Music for All Ages Young Traditional Jazz Band New Orleans Jazz National Historic Park Kid’s Stage
2:00-2:45 Jayna Morgan & the Swing Setters! New Orleans Jazz National Historic Park Kid’s Stage
3:00-3:45 “Let’s Move” with Dancing Grounds New Orleans Jazz National Historic Park Kid’s Stage
4:00-5:00 Zohar Israel & the Afro Caribbean Showcase New Orleans Jazz National Historic Park Kid’s Stage
12:00- 12:45 Philip Melancon New Orleans Magazine Cabaret Stage at the Palm Court Café 1204 Decatur Street
1:00-1:45 Debbie Davis and the Mesmerizers New Orleans Magazine Cabaret Stage at the Palm Court Café 1204 Decatur Street
2:00-2:45 Spencer Bohren and the Whippersnappers New Orleans Magazine Cabaret Stage at the Palm Court Café 1204 Decatur Street
3:00-4:00 Hot Stuff featuring Becky Allen New Orleans Magazine Cabaret Stage at the Palm Court Café 1204 Decatur Street
11:15-12:30 Onward Brass Band Popeyes Brass Band Jam Stage with OffBeat Magazine Barrack’s Street Side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
12:45-2:00 Storyville Stompers Brass Band Popeyes Brass Band Jam Stage with OffBeat Magazine Barrack’s Street Side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
2:15-3:45 Red Wolf Brass Band Popeyes Brass Band Jam Stage with OffBeat Magazine Barrack’s Street Side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
4:00-5:30 Lagniappe Brass Band Popeyes Brass Band Jam Stage with OffBeat Magazine Barrack’s Street Side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
5:45-7:00 Stooges Brass Band Popeyes Brass Band Jam Stage with OffBeat Magazine Barrack’s Street Side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
12:00-12:45 Seva Venet and his Storyville Stringband Preservation Hall Stage 726 St Peter St
1:00-1:45 Jane Harvey Brown Trad Jazz Stars Preservation Hall Stage 726 St Peter St
2:00-2:45 Louis Ford and His New Orleans Flairs Preservation Hall Stage 726 St Peter St
3:00-4:00 Preservation Hall Jazz Masters Preservation Hall Stage 726 St Peter St
12:00-1:30 Washboard Chaz Blues Trio Rouse’s Stage 700 Royal Street
1:45-3:15 Zazou City Rouse’s Stage 700 Royal Street
3:30-5:00 Micaela y Fiesta Flamenca Rouse’s Stage 700 Royal Street
11:00-1:00 Rick Trolsen’s New Orleans Po’Boys Southern Comfort Stage 700 Block of Bourbon Street
1:15-3:15 Rhodes Spedale & Live Jazz Group Southern Comfort Stage 700 Block of Bourbon Street
3:30-5:30 Clive Wilson’s New Orleans Serenaders Southern Comfort Stage 700 Block of Bourbon Street
11:00-12:30 The Upstarts Spanish Plaza Stage between the Canal St. Ferry Landing and the Outlet Collection at Riverwalk
12:45- 2:00 Sons of Soul Spanish Plaza Stage between the Canal St. Ferry Landing and the Outlet Collection at Riverwalk
2:15- 3:30 King James & The Special Men Spanish Plaza Stage between the Canal St. Ferry Landing and the Outlet Collection at Riverwalk
3:50-5:10 Erica Falls Spanish Plaza Stage between the Canal St. Ferry Landing and the Outlet Collection at Riverwalk
5:30-7:00 Hot 8 Brass Band Spanish Plaza Stage between the Canal St. Ferry Landing and the Outlet Collection at Riverwalk
11:00 – 12:00 House of Blues Music Forward Foundation Voodoo Garden
12:30 – 2:30 Brent Anderson Trio Voodoo Garden
3:00 – 5:00 Hazy Ray Voodoo Garden
5:30 – 7:30 Tyler Kinchen and the Right Pieces Voodoo Garden
8:00 – 10:30 Burris Voodoo Garden
11:00-12:15 Mississippi Rail Company WWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage Esplanade Ave side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
12:30-1:45 Ingrid Lucia WWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage Esplanade Ave side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
2:00-3:30 Guitar Slim, Jr. WWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage Esplanade Ave side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
3:45-5:15 The Tin Men WWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage Esplanade Ave side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
5:30-7:00 LosOtros WWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage Esplanade Ave side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
11:30–1:30 New Orleans Classic Jazz Orchestra Zapp’s Potato Chips Stage 522 Bourbon St
1:45-3:45 Orange Kellin’s New Orleans Deluxe Orchestra Zapp’s Potato Chips Stage 522 Bourbon St
4:00-5:45 Some Like it Hot Traditional Jazz Band Zapp’s Potato Chips Stage 522 Bourbon St

Sunday April 12th, 2015
Time Peformer Stage
11:00-12:00 Don Jamison Heritage School Of Music Louisiana Supreme Court Building at 400 Royal Street
12:15-1:15 Ken Swartz & the Palace of Sin Louisiana Supreme Court Building at 400 Royal Street
1:30-2:45 Cristina Perez Louisiana Supreme Court Building at 400 Royal Street
3:00-4:15 Vivaz Quartet Louisiana Supreme Court Building at 400 Royal Street
4:30-5:45 Anaïs St. John Louisiana Supreme Court Building at 400 Royal Street
6:00-7:15 Dancing at Dusk with Tom Saunders and the Tomcats Louisiana Supreme Court Building at 400 Royal Street
12:30-1:40 Funk Monkey Tropical Isle, Hand Grenade Stage (formerly the ‘Louis Louis’ Pavilion) Woldenberg Park
3:50-5:10 Higher Heights Band Tropical Isle, Hand Grenade Stage (formerly the ‘Louis Louis’ Pavilion) Woldenberg Park
5:15-6:45 Honey Island Swamp Band Tropical Isle, Hand Grenade Stage (formerly the ‘Louis Louis’ Pavilion) Woldenberg Park
2:00-3:30 Wanda Rouzan and A Taste of New Orleans Tropical Isle, Hand Grenade Stage(formerly the ‘Louis Louis’ Pavilion) Woldenberg Park
11:00- 12:10 The Friendly Travelers Tropical Isle,Hand Grenade Stage (formerly the ‘Louis Louis’ Pavilion) Woldenberg Park
12:00-1:30 Miss Sophie Lee 500 Royal Street, Omni Royal Orleans Stage 500 Royal Street
1:45-3:15 Gerald French and Friends 500 Royal Street, Omni Royal Orleans Stage 500 Royal Street
3:30-5:00 John Royen’s New Orleans Rhythm 500 Royal Street, Omni Royal Orleans Stage 500 Royal Street
11:00-12:15 The Irene Sage Band Abita Beer Stage Woldenberg Park
12:35-1:50 Bucktown All-Stars Abita Beer Stage Woldenberg Park
2:10-3:25 The New Orleans Songbook: Featuring Irvin Mayfield and NOJO Abita Beer Stage Woldenberg Park
3:45-5:00 Kermit Ruffins & the Barbecue Swingers Abita Beer Stage Woldenberg Park
5:20-6:45 Raw Oyster Cult Abita Beer Stage Woldenberg Park
12:00- 12:30 Erin Miley BMI Songwriter Stage in the courtyard of the Historic New Orleans Collection, 533 Royal Street
12:45-1:15 Peter Novelli BMI Songwriter Stage in the courtyard of the Historic New Orleans Collection, 533 Royal Street
1:30-2:00 Cardinal Sons BMI Songwriter Stage in the courtyard of the Historic New Orleans Collection, 533 Royal Street
2:15-2:45 Hanna Kreiger-Benson BMI Songwriter Stage in the courtyard of the Historic New Orleans Collection, 533 Royal Street
3:00-3:30 Amy Trail BMI Songwriter Stage in the courtyard of the Historic New Orleans Collection, 533 Royal Street
3:45-4:15 St. Cecilia’s Asylum Chorus BMI Songwriter Stage in the courtyard of the Historic New Orleans Collection, 533 Royal Street
4:30-5:00 Alexis and the Samurai BMI Songwriter Stage in the courtyard of the Historic New Orleans Collection, 533 Royal Street
5:15-6:00 Kristin Diable BMI Songwriter Stage in the courtyard of the Historic New Orleans Collection, 533 Royal Street
11:15-12:25 The Pfister Sisters Capital One Bank Jackson Square Stage Jackson Square
12:45-2:00 Tom McDermott and His Jazz Hellions Capital One Bank Jackson Square Stage Jackson Square
2:20-3:30 Jeremy Davenport Capital One Bank Jackson Square Stage Jackson Square
3:50-5:10 Tribute to Al Belletto featuring Leif Pedersen’s 1944 Big Band Capital One Bank Jackson Square Stage Jackson Square
5:30-6:45 Leroy Jones & New Orleans’ Finest Capital One Bank Jackson Square Stage Jackson Square
12:30-1:30 Babineaux Sisters Band Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase the Bienville Triangle (at the intersection of Conti, Decatur & N. Peters Streets)
1:30-2:00 Dance Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase the Bienville Triangle (at the intersection of Conti, Decatur & N. Peters Streets)
2:00-3:00 Jo-el Sonnier Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase the Bienville Triangle (at the intersection of Conti, Decatur & N. Peters Streets)
3:00-3:30 Dance Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase the Bienville Triangle (at the intersection of Conti, Decatur & N. Peters Streets)
3:30-5:00 Rockin’ Dopsie and the Zydeco Twisters Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase the Bienville Triangle (at the intersection of Conti, Decatur & N. Peters Streets)
5:30-7:00 Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band Chevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase the Bienville Triangle (at the intersection of Conti, Decatur & N. Peters Streets)
11:00-12:15 Greater New Orleans Youth Orchestras Classical Music Stage St Mary’s Church, at the Old Ursluine Convent, 1116 Chartres Street
12:30-1:45 Crescent City Brass Quintet Classical Music Stage St Mary’s Church, at the Old Ursluine Convent, 1116 Chartres Street
2:00-3:15 Harpist Rachel Van Voorhees Classical Music Stage St Mary’s Church, at the Old Ursluine Convent, 1116 Chartres Street
3:30-4:45 St. Louis Cathedral’s Young Organist in Residence Karol Mossakowski Classical Music Stage St Mary’s Church, at the Old Ursluine Convent, 1116 Chartres Street
12 pm -1:15 Brian Carrick’s Heritage Hall Stompers (England) Dutch Alley (at St Philip) International Stage
1:30 – 2:45 Sulan City Stompers (Sweden) Dutch Alley (at St Philip) International Stage
3:00 – 4:15 Ponchartrain Owls (International) Dutch Alley (at St Philip) International Stage
4:30-5:45 Magnolia Brass Band (Canada) Dutch Alley (at St Philip) International Stage
6:00-7:00 Feet Street Jazz Band (Norway) Dutch Alley (at St Philip) International Stage
10:30-11:00 Dance Lesson French Market Traditional Jazz Stage French Market Place at Gov. Nichols Street
11:00-12:15 Ben Polcer and the Grinders French Market Traditional Jazz Stage French Market Place at Gov. Nichols Street
12:15-12:45 Dance Lesson French Market Traditional Jazz Stage French Market Place at Gov. Nichols Street
12:45-2:00 Carl LeBlanc French Market Traditional Jazz Stage French Market Place at Gov. Nichols Street
2:00-2:30 Dance Lesson French Market Traditional Jazz Stage French Market Place at Gov. Nichols Street
2:30-3:45 Palmetto Bug Stompers French Market Traditional Jazz Stage French Market Place at Gov. Nichols Street
3:45-4:15 Dance Lesson French Market Traditional Jazz Stage French Market Place at Gov. Nichols Street
4:15-5:30 Tuba Skinny French Market Traditional Jazz Stage French Market Place at Gov. Nichols Street
11:00-12:15 Los Po-Boy-Citos GE Capital/New Orleans Tech Stage near Canal St entrance to Aquarium Plaza
12:30-1:45 New Birth Brass Band GE Capital/New Orleans Tech Stage near Canal St entrance to Aquarium Plaza
2:00-3:30 Brother Tyrone & The Mindbenders GE Capital/New Orleans Tech Stage near Canal St entrance to Aquarium Plaza
3:45-5:00 Dash Rip Rock GE Capital/New Orleans Tech Stage near Canal St entrance to Aquarium Plaza
5:15-6:45 Glen David Andrews GE Capital/New Orleans Tech Stage near Canal St entrance to Aquarium Plaza
2:30 – 4:30 Joe Pass Tribute Band featuring Davy Mooney Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta Hotel
5:00-7:30 Colin Lake Band Irvin Mayfield’s Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta Hotel
11:15-1:15 Kid Simmons Jazz Band Jack Daniel’s Stage 600 Block of Bourbon Street
1:30-3:30 Tommy Sancton’s New Orleans Legacy Band Jack Daniel’s Stage 600 Block of Bourbon Street
3:45-5:45 Cori Walters and the Universe Jazz Band Jack Daniel’s Stage 600 Block of Bourbon Street
12:00- 12:45 Jimmy Robinson New Orleans Magazine Cabaret Stage at the Palm Court Café 1204 Decatur Street
1:00-1:45 Norbert Slama New Orleans Magazine Cabaret Stage at the Palm Court Café 1204 Decatur Street
2:00-2:45 Joe Cabral Thrio New Orleans Magazine Cabaret Stage at the Palm Court Café 1204 Decatur Street
3:00-4:00 Barbara Shorts New Orleans Magazine Cabaret Stage at the Palm Court Café 1204 Decatur Street
11:15-12:30 Andrew Hall’s Society Brass Band Popeyes Brass Band Jam Stage with OffBeat Magazine Barrack’s Street Side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
12:45-2:00 Red Hot Brass Band Popeyes Brass Band Jam Stage with OffBeat Magazine Barrack’s Street Side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
2:15-3:45 Treme Brass Band Popeyes Brass Band Jam Stage with OffBeat Magazine Barrack’s Street Side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
4:00-5:30 Mahogany Brass Band Popeyes Brass Band Jam Stage with OffBeat Magazine Barrack’s Street Side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
5:45-7:00 Corey Henry’s Treme Funktet Popeyes Brass Band Jam Stage with OffBeat Magazine Barrack’s Street Side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
12:00-12:45 NOLA Jazz Featuring Mari Watanabe Preservation Hall Stage 726 St Peter St
1:00-1:45 Maynard Chatters & St. Peters Street All-Stars Preservation Hall Stage 726 St Peter St
2:00-2:45 Calvin Johnson and Native Son Preservation Hall Stage 726 St Peter St
3:00-4:00 Jeffrey Hills and Survivors Brass Band Preservation Hall Stage 726 St Peter St
12:00-1:30 Mahala Rouse’s Stage 700 Royal Street
1:45-3:15 Riccardo Crespo & Sol Brasil Rouse’s Stage 700 Royal Street
3:30-5:00 Hot Club of New Orleans Rouse’s Stage 700 Royal Street
11:00-1:00 Duke Heitger’s Steamboat Stompers Southern Comfort Stage 700 Block of Bourbon Street
1:15-3:15 The New Orleans Jazz Vipers Southern Comfort Stage 700 Block of Bourbon Street
3:30-5:30 Fritzel’s New Orleans Jazz Band Southern Comfort Stage 700 Block of Bourbon Street
11:00-12:30 Johnny J. and the Hitmen Spanish Plaza Stage between the Canal St. Ferry Landing and the Outlet Collection at Riverwalk
12:45- 2:00 Judy Spellman & Company Spanish Plaza Stage between the Canal St. Ferry Landing and the Outlet Collection at Riverwalk
2:15- 3:30 Magnetic Ear Spanish Plaza Stage between the Canal St. Ferry Landing and the Outlet Collection at Riverwalk
3:50-5:10 Russell Batiste and the Wild Tchoupitoulas Spanish Plaza Stage between the Canal St. Ferry Landing and the Outlet Collection at Riverwalk
5:30-7:00 Big Sam’s Funky Nation Spanish Plaza Stage between the Canal St. Ferry Landing and the Outlet Collection at Riverwalk
11:00-11:50 Confetti Park Players Tulane Pediatrics Kid’s Stage Natchez Wharf Toulouse at River
12:00-12:50 Jason & Layla Tulane Pediatrics Kid’s Stage Natchez Wharf Toulouse at River
1:00-1:50 Funny Bones Tulane Pediatrics Kid’s Stage Natchez Wharf Toulouse at River
2:00-2:50 NOCCA Jazz Ensemble Tulane Pediatrics Kid’s Stage Natchez Wharf Toulouse at River
3:00-3:50 Crescent City Aerial Arts Tulane Pediatrics Kid’s Stage Natchez Wharf Toulouse at River
4:00-4:50 Faith in the Music Tulane Pediatrics Kid’s Stage Natchez Wharf Toulouse at River
11:00 – 12:00 House of Blues Music Forward Foundation Voodoo Garden
12:30 – 2:30 Kevin Sekhani Band Voodoo Garden
3:00 – 5:00 Dana Abbott Voodoo Garden
5:30 – 8:00 Louis Michot’s Melody Makers Voodoo Garden
11:00-12:15 The Bottoms Up Blues Gang WWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage Esplanade Ave side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
12:30-1:45 Robin Barnes WWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage Esplanade Ave side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
2:00-3:30 Creole String Beans WWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage Esplanade Ave side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
3:45-5:15 Rory Danger & the Danger Dangers WWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage Esplanade Ave side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
5:30-7:00 Astral Project WWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage Esplanade Ave side of the Louisiana State Musem’s Old U.S. Mint
11:30–1:30 Frank Oxley and the Joint Chiefs of Jazz Zapp’s Potato Chips Stage 522 Bourbon St
1:45-3:45 The Last Straws Zapp’s Potato Chips Stage 522 Bourbon St
4:00-5:45 Lars Edegran’s New Orleans Jazz Band Zapp’s Potato Chips Stage 522 Bourbon St

  • facebook
  • googleplus
  • twitter
  • linkedin
  • linkedin

“Live good Drink good Eat good” Graduate of Dillard University majoring in Public Relations/Brand Imaging. A New Orleans Native but born in Memphis,TN. Was raised as a Air Force brat having lived before in Germany and visited frequently to countries like England and France. While living in Europe a love for fashion and all things extravagant became a lifestyle easy to embrace. Returning to New Orleans fashion still played a major role in life for him. Now partnering with long time friend Nick to create the chic cultural blog site Myhellofalife.com Yoey is focused more than ever on making his dreams a reality, while doing what he enjoys the most; enjoying a hell of a life.

  • facebook
  • twitter

1 Comment Already

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *